The QSR 50 Ethnic Segment



Click column headers to sort

Category Ranksort descendingCompanyQSR 50 Rank2016 U.S. Systemwide Sales (millions)2016 U.S. Average Sales Per Unit (thousands)Number of Franchised Units in 2016Number of Company Units in 2016Total Units in 2016Total Change in Units from 2015
1Taco Bell69,353.801,510.005,3998796,278157
2Chipotle143,904.381,868.0002,1982,198227
3Panda Express222,903.041,606.00951,7981,89391
4Qdoba Mexican Eats34801.001,179.0033236769938
5Del Taco37738.081,359.003102415517
6Moe's Southwest Grill40688.041,142.53675568043
7Noodles & Company47560.561,075.007545753244

Read More About